Click here to Skip to main content
 
Panthers United Field Hockey

Welcome To Richmond Panthers United Field Hockey Club, LLC!

League Schedules for RVA

Schedule: Week( 1(Dec 30th) at University of Richmond

9:00 Matoaka 1 vs the Dukes

9:30 Matoaka 2 vs Dale and Friends

10:00 The Dukes vs Glen Allen

10:30 Matoaka 1 vs Matoaka 2

11:00 Dale and Friends vs Monacan

11:30 James River vs Glen Allen

12:00  Monacan vs Deep Run

12:30 Gators  vs James River

1:00 Deep Run vs Maggie Walker

1:30 Maggie Walker vs Gators



Week 2:Jan 6th at Trinity Episcopal School

8:30- James River vs Gators

9:00 -Dale and Friends vs Maggie Walker

9:30- Dale and Friends vs James River

10:00-Matoaca 1 vs Maggie Walker

10:30- Gators vs Glen Allen

11:00- Monacan vs Matoaca 1

11:30-Glen Allen vs Deep Run

12:00-Monacan vs Matoaca 2

12:30-Dukes vs Deep Run

1:00- Dukes vs Matoaca 2



Week 3 Jan 13th at Trinity Episcopal School

8:00am- James River vs Matoaca 1

8:30am- Matoaca 2 vs James River

9:00am- Glen Allen vs Matoaca 1

9:30am  Maggie Walker vs Matoaca 2

10:00am Glen Allen vs Dale and Friends

10:30 Maggie Walker vs Monacan

11:00 Gators vs Dale and Friends

11:30 Monacan vs Dukes

12:00 Gators vs Deep Run

12:30 Dukes vs Deep Run




Week 4 Jan 20th at Trinity Episcopal School

8:00am Deep Run vs Dale and Friends

8:30 Moncan vs James River

9:00 Dale and Friends vs Dukes

9:30 Deep Run vs Matoaca 1

10:00 James River vs Maggie Walker

10:30 Monacan vs glen Allen

11:00 Dukes vs Maggie Walker

11:30 Matoaca 1 vs Gators

12:00 Glen Allen vs Matoaca 2

12:30 Matoaca 2 vs Gators


Week 5 Jan 27th at University of Richmond

9am free clinic for James River, Glen Allen, Maggie Walker, Gators

10:00am James River vs Glen Allen

10:30am Maggie Walker vs Gators

11:00 James River vs Dukes

11:30 Glen Allen vs Maggie Walker

12:00 Matoaca 1 vs DUKES

12:30 Gators vs Monacan

1:00   Dale and Friends vs Matoaca 1

1:30 Monacan vs Deep run

2:00 Matoaca 2 vs Dale and Friends

2:30 Matoaca 2 vs Deep Run

3pm free clinic for Matoaca both teams, Deep Run, Monacan, Dale and Friends  and Dukes














Week 6 Feb 3rd at Trinity Episcopal School

8:00am Gators vs Glen Allen

8:30am Dukes vs Matoaca 2

9:00am Gators vs James River

9:30am Glen Allen vs Dukes

10:00 Matoaca 2 vs Matoaca 1

10:30 James River vs Deep run

11:00 Matoaca 1 vs Monacan

11:30 Deep run vs Maggie Walker

12:00 Dale and Friends vs Monacan

12:30 Dale and Friends vs Maggie Walker


Week 7 Feb 10th at University of Richmond

9:30 James River vs Dale and Friends

10:00 Glen Allen vs Deep Run

10:30 James River vs Matoaca 1

11:00 Dale and Friends vs Glen Allen

11:30 Deep Run vs Gators

12:00 Matoaca 1 vs Maggie Walker

12:30 Gators vs Dukes

1:00 Maggie Walker vs Matoaca 2

1:30 Monacan vs Dukes

2:00 Monacan vs Matoaca 2


Week 8 Feb 17th at Trinity Episcopal School

9:00 Monacan vs James River

9:30 Glen Allen vs Matoaca 2

10:00 Maggie Walker vs Monacan

10:30 James River vs Matoaca 2

11:00 Glen Allen vs Matoaca 1

11:30 Maggie Walker vs Dukes

12:00 Matoaca 1 vs Gators

12:30 Dukes vs Deep Run

1:00 Gators vs Dale and Friends

1:30 Deep Run vs Dale and Friends






Week 9 Feb 24 at Trinity Episcopal School

9:00 Dukes vs James River

9:30 Dale and Friends vs Matoaca 1

10:00 James River vs Maggie Walker

10:30 Dukes vs Dale and Friends

11:00 Matoaca 1 vs Deep Run

11:30 Maggie Walker vs Glen Allen

12:00 Matoaca 2 vs Gators

12:30 Monacan vs Glen Allen

1:00 Matoaca 2 vs Deep Run

1:30 Gators vs Monacan


Playoff March 3rd at University of Richmond

1 .9:30 #1 vs #8

2. 10:00 #2 vs #7

3. 10:30 #3 vs #6

4.  11:00 #4 vs #5

5.  12:00 winner game 2 vs winner game 4

6.  12:30 winner game 1 vs winner game 3

7. 1:00 #9 vs #10

8. 1:30 Winner game 5 vs winner game 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Programs / Camps
Winter Indoor Season - U12/U14/U16/U19 NIT TEAMS | Richmond
Now - February 28th
Register
Winter Indoor Season - U12 Royal & U16 Silver & U16 Bronze | Richmond
Now - February 28th
Register
Winter Indoor Season - U12/U14 Silver | Richmond
Now - February 28th
Register
Winter Indoor Season - U8/U10            (Previously CUBS) | Richmond
January 7th - February 25th
Register
NIT Qualifiers U19/Black - *Richmond
December 17th
Register
Winter Indoor League - *Richmond
December 30th - March 3rd
Register
Winter Indoor Season | U14 NIT Team | C'Ville
Now - February 28th
Register
Winter Indoor Season | U12/U14 INDOOR TRAINING | C'Ville
Now - February 28th
Register
Winter Indoor Season | U16/U19 INDOOR TRAINING | C'Ville
Now - February 28th
Register
Winter Indoor Season | U8/U10 (Previously CUBS) | C'Ville
Now - February 28th
Register
C'Ville Winter Indoor League
December 30th - March 3rd
Register
Click Here To Pay Your Remaining Balance!
 

Charlottesville Area Information  

  

Panthers United is proud to announce our expansion into Charlottesville, Virginia. Under the direction of Annie Zinkavich, we will offer year round field hockey opportunities for girls of all ages and skill levels.

                 

If you have any questions please feel free to email either of our directors:
→ Betsy Ellis at panthersfieldhockey@gmail.com
→ Annie Zinkavich at panthersfhcville@gmail.com

We are looking forward to sharing our passion of field hockey with Charlottesville and the surrounding areas.
 
We are proud to announce that Panthers United is now a non profit 501 (c) (3).

Join Panthers United Field Hockey Text Alerts on RainedOut

 

Online registration is safe and secure using My Online Camp.